Licensed to 4th FINA World Juniors - Dubai, UAE - Single Meet License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 8/31/2013 08:05 PM
     4th FINA World Junior Swimming Championships - 8/26/2013 to 8/31/2013     

                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 40  Boys 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
          WR: W 3:27.28    8/2/2009 United States, USA                         
                         A Peirsol, E Shanteau, M.Phelps, D Walters        
Championship: C 3:38.13   8/31/2013 Japan, Japan                               
                         K SUNAMA, K GOTO, T YASUE, T MARUYAMA             
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Japan                                             3:40.84    3:38.13C  36  
     1) Sunama, Keita 95                2) r:0.23 Goto, Kohei 95          
     3) r:0.25 Yasue, Takaya 96         4) r:0.37 Maruyama, Toru 95       
     r:+0.57  27.12       55.47 (55.47)     1:23.61 (28.14)   1:56.03 (1:00.56)
        2:20.09 (24.06)     2:48.23 (52.20)     3:12.28 (24.05)     3:38.13 (49.90)
  2 Russia                                            3:40.81    3:38.72   32  
     1) Tarasevich, Grigory 95          2) r:0.12 Zanko, Vsevolod 95      
     3) r:0.41 Kudashev, Alexander 95   4) r:0.49 Sedov, Evgeny 96        
     r:+0.61  26.57       55.57 (55.57)     1:23.62 (28.05)   1:56.06 (1:00.49)
        2:21.08 (25.02)     2:49.43 (53.37)     3:13.55 (24.12)     3:38.72 (49.29)
  3 South Africa                                      3:43.60    3:42.01   30  
     1) Reid, Christopher 96            2) r:0.18 Crous, Jarred 96        
     3) r:0.47 Coetzee, Ryan 95         4) r:0.22 Muller, Caydon 95       
     r:+0.66  27.48       56.29 (56.29)     1:24.89 (28.60)   1:57.74 (1:01.45)
        2:23.30 (25.56)     2:53.30 (55.56)     3:16.60 (23.30)     3:42.01 (48.71)
  4 Australia                                         3:44.27    3:42.33   28  
     1) Leong, Regan 95                 2) r:0.19 Sucipto, Tommy 95       
     3) r:0.21 Robertson, Nicholas 95   4) r:0.30 Percy, Luke 95          
     r:+0.60  27.26       56.34 (56.34)     1:25.37 (29.03)   1:58.50 (1:02.16)
        2:22.92 (24.42)     2:52.19 (53.69)     3:15.72 (23.53)     3:42.33 (50.14)
  5 Germany                                           3:44.53    3:43.51   26  
     1) Schwarz, Carl Louis 95          2) r:0.24 Lindenberg, Yannick 95  
     3) r:0.37 Kunert, Alexander 96     4) r:0.45 Wierling, Damian 96     
     r:+0.64  26.93       56.58 (56.58)     1:25.15 (28.57)   1:58.49 (1:01.91)
        2:23.72 (25.23)     2:53.16 (54.67)     3:17.42 (24.26)     3:43.51 (50.35)
  6 Poland                                            3:44.47    3:43.82   24  
     1) Falacinski, Maciej 96           2) r:0.56 Tokarski, Krzysztof 96  
     3) r:0.48 Twarowski, Jerzy 95      4) r:0.25 Holub, Jan 96           
     r:+0.65  28.22       57.26 (57.26)     1:27.16 (29.90)   1:59.73 (1:02.47)
        2:25.10 (25.37)     2:54.19 (54.46)     3:17.76 (23.57)     3:43.82 (49.63)
  7 Canada                                            3:44.86    3:44.45   22  
     1) Kisil, Yuri 95                  2) r:0.13 Bujold, Antoine 95      
     3) r:0.27 White, Evan 96           4) r:0.12 Kwiecien-Delaney, Bryce 
     r:+0.62  28.68       57.98 (57.98)     1:27.13 (29.15)   1:59.74 (1:01.76)
        2:25.11 (25.37)     2:53.89 (54.15)     3:17.95 (24.06)     3:44.45 (50.56)
 -- United States of America                          3:41.28         DQ  
     1) Green, Connor 96                2) r:0.49 Bentz, Joseph 96        
     3) r:-0.21 Josa, Matthew 95        4) r:0.43 Dressel, Caeleb 96      
     r:+0.65  27.31       56.00 (56.00)     1:24.97 (28.97)   1:58.19 (1:02.19)
        2:21.31 (23.12)     2:50.36 (52.17)     3:13.59 (23.23)          DQ (48.81)

Colorado Time Systems is the Official Timing and Scoring Partner of the 4th FINA World Junior Swimming Championships