Licensed to 4th FINA World Juniors - Dubai, UAE - Single Meet License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 8/30/2013 07:42 PM
     4th FINA World Junior Swimming Championships - 8/26/2013 to 8/31/2013     

                                    Results                                    
 
Event 34  Girls 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          WR: W 3:31.72   7/26/2009 Netherlands, NED                           
                         I.Dekker-R. Kromowidjojo- F.Heemskerk-M.Veldhuis  
Championship: C 3:41.40   8/30/2013 Russia, Russia                             
                         BAKLAKOVA, NASRETDINOVA, KOLOTUSHKINA, USTINOVA   
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Russia                                            3:45.48    3:41.40C  36  
     1) Baklakova, Mariia 97            2) r:0.35 Nasretdinova, Rozaliya 9
     3) r:0.37 Kolotushkina, Valeriia   4) r:0.36 Ustinova, Daria         
     r:+0.67  26.74       55.05 (55.05)     1:20.87 (25.82)     1:50.40 (55.35)
        2:17.25 (26.85)     2:45.85 (55.45)     3:12.14 (26.29)     3:41.40 (55.55)
  2 Australia                                         3:44.56    3:43.03   32  
     1) Gillett, Chelsea 97             2) r:0.33 Jack, Shayna 98         
     3) r:0.30 Miller, Georgia 96       4) r:0.45 Schlicht, Jemma 97      
     r:+3.64  27.32       56.36 (56.36)     1:22.01 (25.65)     1:51.54 (55.18)
        2:18.08 (26.54)     2:47.18 (55.64)     3:14.15 (26.97)     3:43.03 (55.85)
  3 United States of America                          3:45.09    3:43.04   30  
     1) Runge, Cierra 96                2) r:0.59 McLaughlin, Kathryn 97  
     3) r:0.49 Meyers, Alexandra        4) r:0.40 Schneider, Mary 96      
     r:+0.80  27.01       55.22 (55.22)     1:22.03 (26.81)     1:50.89 (55.67)
        2:17.90 (27.01)     2:47.23 (56.34)     3:13.62 (26.39)     3:43.04 (55.81)
  4 Canada                                            3:47.80    3:46.11   28  
     1) Kremer, Paige 96                2) r:0.62 Overholt, Emily 97      
     3) r:0.28 Margitai, Lili 97        4) r:0.39 Goss, Kennedy 96        
     r:+0.78  27.81       57.28 (57.28)     1:24.15 (26.87)     1:53.33 (56.05)
        2:20.80 (27.47)     2:50.77 (57.44)     3:17.51 (26.74)     3:46.11 (55.34)
  5 Brazil                                            3:48.74    3:47.33   26  
     1) DE Luccas, Natália 96           2) r:0.23 Diamante, Giovanna 97   
     3) r:0.31 Ribeiro, Luana           4) r:0.36 Almeida, Nathália 96    
     r:+0.65  27.06       56.45 (56.45)     1:23.71 (27.26)     1:53.31 (56.86)
        2:20.98 (27.67)     2:50.54 (57.23)     3:17.84 (27.30)     3:47.33 (56.79)
  6 France                                            3:47.93    3:48.33   24  
     1) Hache, Cloé 97                  2) r:0.32 Koindredi, Pauline 96   
     3) r:0.23 Jacolin, Aurore 97       4) r:0.45 Pou, Tiffany 96         
     r:+0.63  27.18       56.27 (56.27)     1:22.92 (26.65)     1:52.38 (56.11)
        2:20.37 (27.99)     2:50.40 (58.02)     3:17.90 (27.50)     3:48.33 (57.93)
  7 Slovenia                                          3:49.10    3:49.34   22  
     1) Govejsek, Nastja 97             2) r:0.38 Pintar, Tjaša 97        
     3) r:0.27 Sajovec, Kaja 97         4) r:0.52 Natlacen, Gaja 97       
     r:+0.74  27.55       56.86 (56.86)     1:23.64 (26.78)     1:52.69 (55.83)
        2:20.92 (28.23)     2:50.75 (58.06)     3:18.93 (28.18)     3:49.34 (58.59)
  8 Hong Kong                                         3:50.99    3:49.50   20  
     1) Kwok, Sabrina Christine Yi 97   2) r:0.56 IP, Rainbow 97          
     3) r:0.37 Leung, Ya Ting Noel 97   4) r:0.35 Haughey, Siobhan Bernade
     r:+0.73  27.82       57.63 (57.63)     1:25.75 (28.12)     1:56.62 (58.99)
        2:24.32 (27.70)     2:55.08 (58.46)     3:21.34 (26.26)     3:49.50 (54.42)

Colorado Time Systems is the Official Timing and Scoring Partner of the 4th FINA World Junior Swimming Championships