Licensed to 4th FINA World Juniors - Dubai, UAE - Single Meet License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 8/29/2013 07:45 PM
     4th FINA World Junior Swimming Championships - 8/26/2013 to 8/31/2013     

                                    Results                                    
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          WR: W 6:58.55   7/31/2009 United States, USA                         
                         M.Phelps - R.Berens - D.Walters - R.Lochte        
Championship: C 7:15.36   8/29/2013 Great Britain, Great Britain               
                         M JOHNSON, M LITCHFIELD, C HUGHES, J GUY          
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Great Britain                                     7:19.93    7:15.36C  36  
     1) Johnson, Matthew 95             2) r:0.20 Litchfield, Max 95      
     3) r:0.28 Hughes, Caleb 95         4) r:0.38 Guy, James 95           
     r:+0.70  26.12       54.35 (54.35)   1:22.74 (1:22.74)   1:50.88 (1:50.88)
        2:15.80 (24.92)     2:43.63 (52.75)   3:11.87 (1:20.99)   3:39.99 (1:49.11)
        4:05.40 (25.41)     4:33.31 (53.32)   5:01.29 (1:21.30)   5:28.97 (1:48.98)
        5:53.58 (24.61)     6:20.82 (51.85)   6:48.58 (1:19.61)   7:15.36 (1:46.39)
  2 Australia                                         7:24.77    7:15.82   32  
     1) Jones, Isaac 95                 2) r:0.55 Leong, Regan 95         
     3) r:0.43 McLoughlin, Jack 95      4) r:0.34 Horton, Mackenzie 96    
     r:+0.70  25.70       53.71 (53.71)   1:22.06 (1:22.06)   1:49.90 (1:49.90)
        2:14.72 (24.82)     2:42.53 (52.63)   3:10.63 (1:20.73)   3:38.86 (1:48.96)
        4:04.66 (25.80)     4:32.33 (53.47)   5:01.18 (1:22.32)   5:29.98 (1:51.12)
        5:54.56 (24.58)     6:21.60 (51.62)   6:49.23 (1:19.25)   7:15.82 (1:45.84)
  3 United States of America                          7:21.28    7:17.67   30  
     1) Pieroni, Blake 95               2) r:0.56 Bentz, Joseph 96        
     3) r:0.42 Dressel, Caeleb 96       4) r:0.58 Katz, Alexander 96      
     r:+0.69  25.71       53.87 (53.87)   1:22.32 (1:22.32)   1:50.74 (1:50.74)
        2:15.47 (24.73)     2:43.08 (52.34)   3:11.24 (1:20.50)   3:39.35 (1:48.61)
        4:04.48 (25.13)     4:31.71 (52.36)   4:59.64 (1:20.29)   5:27.62 (1:48.27)
        5:53.41 (25.79)     6:21.18 (53.56)   6:49.31 (1:21.69)   7:17.67 (1:50.05)
  4 Canada                                            7:24.45    7:22.45   28  
     1) Kalp, Teddy 96                  2) r:0.27 Brown, Jonathan 95      
     3) r:0.28 Milosevic, Stefan 95     4) r:0.45 Cote, Tristan 95        
     r:+0.71  25.89       53.64 (53.64)   1:21.64 (1:21.64)   1:50.06 (1:50.06)
        2:15.44 (25.38)     2:43.50 (53.44)   3:11.88 (1:21.82)   3:40.51 (1:50.45)
        4:05.80 (25.29)     4:33.81 (53.30)   5:02.45 (1:21.94)   5:30.78 (1:50.27)
        5:56.85 (26.07)     6:25.20 (54.42)   6:53.78 (1:23.00)   7:22.45 (1:51.67)
  5 Russia                                            7:25.24    7:22.47   26  
     1) Krasnykh, Aleksandr 95          2) r:0.45 Melyanenkov, Daniil 95  
     3) r:0.24 Makovich, Semen 95       4) r:0.38 Osipenko, Aleksandr 95  
     r:+0.70  26.08       53.80 (53.80)   1:21.84 (1:21.84)   1:50.05 (1:50.05)
        2:15.79 (25.74)     2:44.20 (54.15)   3:12.75 (1:22.70)   3:42.24 (1:52.19)
        4:07.44 (25.20)     4:35.49 (53.25)   5:03.93 (1:21.69)   5:32.42 (1:50.18)
        5:57.88 (25.46)     6:26.05 (53.63)   6:54.70 (1:22.28)   7:22.47 (1:50.05)
  6 Brazil                                            7:26.31    7:25.78   24  
     1) Melo, Luiz Altamir 96           2) r:0.34 Cervone, Joćo 96        
     3) r:0.29 Gurian, Bruno            4) r:0.28 Stelzer, Diego 96       
     r:+0.65  26.44       54.58 (54.58)   1:23.10 (1:23.10)   1:50.26 (1:50.26)
        2:16.03 (25.77)     2:44.31 (54.05)   3:13.30 (1:23.04)   3:41.56 (1:51.30)
        4:07.07 (25.51)     4:35.28 (53.72)   5:04.44 (1:22.88)   5:34.20 (1:52.64)
        6:00.25 (26.05)     6:28.70 (54.50)   6:57.77 (1:23.57)   7:25.78 (1:51.58)
  7 Japan                                             7:27.18    7:26.07   22  
     1) Maruyama, Toru 95               2) r:0.36 Sunama, Keita 95        
     3) r:0.37 Sakai, Masato 95         4) r:0.37 Yasue, Takaya 96        
     r:+0.63  25.14       53.48 (53.48)   1:22.19 (1:22.19)   1:50.27 (1:50.27)
        2:15.54 (25.27)     2:43.75 (53.48)   3:12.33 (1:22.06)   3:40.66 (1:50.39)
        4:06.29 (25.63)     4:35.03 (54.37)   5:04.24 (1:23.58)   5:32.69 (1:52.03)
        5:58.36 (25.67)     6:27.17 (54.48)   6:56.47 (1:23.78)   7:26.07 (1:53.38)
  8 Germany                                           7:30.03    7:30.10   20  
     1) Zellmann, Poul 95               2) r:0.36 Wierling, Damian 96     
     3) r:0.51 Ulrich, Hendrik 97       4) r:0.44 Kunert, Alexander 96    
     r:+0.69  26.30       54.27 (54.27)   1:22.94 (1:22.94)   1:50.36 (1:50.36)
        2:15.99 (25.63)     2:44.65 (54.29)   3:13.95 (1:23.59)   3:41.96 (1:51.60)
        4:07.70 (25.74)     4:36.65 (54.69)   5:06.10 (1:24.14)   5:35.28 (1:53.32)
        6:01.74 (26.46)     6:31.03 (55.75)   7:01.31 (1:26.03)   7:30.10 (1:54.82)

Colorado Time Systems is the Official Timing and Scoring Partner of the 4th FINA World Junior Swimming Championships